Philadelphia Little Flyers 19U Girl's 2003-2004 Season
Our 19U Team's Home Rink is IceWorks, Aston, PA

Philadelphia Little Flyers 19U Girl's 2003-2004 Roster
#  Name P
o
s
i
t
i
o
n
Hometown Age Height HS
Graduating
Class Of
Prior
Years
in Ice
Hockey
Prior
Seasons
with the
Flyers/
Phantoms
91 Tiffany Baker F West Chester, PA 16 5' 5" 2005 6 4
14 Jessica Bryan D West Chester, PA 17 5' 7" 2005 4 4
22 Kaitlin Donovan F Kennett Square, PA 16 5' 4" 2006 8 3
93 Alyssa Gable D Pottstown, PA 16 5' 5" 2005 5 1
27 Rachel Hauser D Willow Street, PA 18 5' 4Ό" 2005 4 2
15 Kaitlin Hein D West Chester, PA 19 5' 10" 2003 6 5
77 Lindsay (Lulu) Herzog F East Windsor, NJ 17 5' 5"  2004 9 0
33 Christie Houser G New Hope, PA 17 5' 7" 2005 3 0
37 Emily Johnston D Cooperburg, PA 17 5' 5"  2004 5 0
9 Gina Kearns [C] F Norwood, PA 17 5' 3" 2005 6 4
50 Marikate Letts F Wallingford, PA 15 5' 2" 2006 5 2
19 Megan Mosenson [A] F Malvern, PA 16 5' 10" 2005 10 1
17 Jeannie O'Neill F Strafford, PA 16 5' 4" 2006 11 2
71 Kirstin (Kirsty) Schoeninger F Boothwyn, PA 17 5' 4" 2004 11 5
3 Trish Silvestri D Horsham, PA  17 5' 5" 2004 10 0
87 Laura White [A] D Pennsauken, NJ 16 5' 5" 2005 12 0
21 Mary-Elizabeth Wojcik F Glenolden, PA 17 5' 2" 2005 5 1
                 

 

Philadelphia Little Flyers 19U Girl's 2003-2004 Games
(Subject to Change)

Date Time Game # / Comment Opponent Rink Result
Sat 10/4 4:15 PM   Pittsburgh Penguins IceWorks-2 W 9 1
Sun 10/5 8:00 AM   Pittsburgh Penguins IceWorks-2 W 7 2
Sat 10/11 1:30 PM

North Country Ice Storm St. Lawrence Univ. W 4 3
Sat 10/11 7:00 PM National Sports Academy (NSA) Lake Placid, NY L 3 5
Sun 10/12 9:00 AM North Country Ice Storm Clarkson University W 7 2
Sat 10/18 4:40 PM 6245281 Sound Shore Ice Hutch, NY W 8 1
Sat 10/25 3:10 PM   Washington Pride ARC Rockville, MD T 2 2
Sun 10/26 8:40 AM   Washington Pride ARC Rockville, MD W 4 3
Sun 11/2 11:45 AM 6228455 Sound Shore IceWorks-3 W 10 1

Rochester Edge Girls Fire On Ice Tournament, Rochester, NY
 November 7, 8 & 9 - Division 19U AA "Fire"
Division "Fire": Rochester EDGE, Chatham Outlaws Int AA, Philadelphia Little Flyers, Leaside Ont.
Division "Thunder": Burlington Jr. Barracudas, Buffalo Bisons, Oakville Jr. Ice Cats, Ohio Flames
Division "Ice": Mississauga Chiefs, Northwood Huskies, Syracuse Stars 16U, Stoney Creek
Division "Lightning": Princeton Tiger Lillies, NAHA N. Am. Hcky Acdmy, Niagara Rapids, Nepean

Fri 11/7 5:45 PM   Leaside Ont ESL, Rink-1 W 3 0
Sat 11/8 9:45 AM   Rochester EDGE ESL, Rink-2 W 5 0
Sat 11/8 3:45 PM   Chatham Outlaws Int AA ESL, Rink-1 L 1 3
Sun 11/9 11:00 AM Semi-finals
#1 Fire vs #1 Ice
Syracuse Stars 16U
(3 periods + 3 on 3 + Shootout)
ESL, Rink-2 L 2 3
Sat 11/15 7:00 PM 6221281 Colonials Mennen, NJ W 7 0
Sat 11/22 10:30 AM 6228211 Colonials IceWorks-1 W 8 3

The Cape Cod Waves Girls Ice Hockey
4th Annual Cranberry Classic Thanksgiving Hockey Tournament
19U AA Division - November 28-30, 2003
Philadelphia Little Flyers 1st Place, South Coast Sharks 2nd Place, Bay State Sharks, N. Berkshire Black Bears

Fri 11/28 2:00 PM

N. Berkshire Black Bears 16U Tabor Academy, MA W 9 0
Fri 11/28 9:00 PM Bay State Sharks Tabor Academy, MA W 9 1
Sat 11/29 12:50 PM Best out of three Championship. South Coast Sharks Tabor Academy, MA T 4 4
Sat 11/29 7:50 PM South Coast Sharks Tabor Academy, MA W 3 1
Sun 11/30 10:20 AM South Coast Sharks Tabor Academy, MA W 3 2
Fri 12/5 6:45 PM

 

Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH W 5 0
Sat 12/6 8:00 AM Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH W 4 2
Sat 12/6 7:00 PM Erie Lady Lions JMC Ice Arena, Erie, PA W 5 3
Sun 12/7 8:45 AM Erie Lady Lions JMC Ice Arena, Erie, PA W 6 1
Sat 12/13 5:15 PM 6230281 Tiger Lilies IceLand, NJ W 3 0
Sat 12/20 3:00 PM 6228456 Sound Shore (V) Ice Hutch, NY W 10 1
Sat 12/20 4:30 PM 6245282 Sound Shore Ice Hutch, NY W 7 2

Connecticut Polar Bears Tournament ~ December 27 - 30 ~ 19U AA
American North: Le Cheminot, QC, Michigan Capitals, North Country Ice Storm, NY, Philadelphia Little Flyers, PA
American South: California Selects, Markham Stouffville, Int., ON, Madison Capitols, WI, North American Hockey, VT
American East: Chicago Mission, IL, Ohio Flames, Assabet Valley, MA, PSA Chaos, AB, Princeton Tiger Lilies, NJ
American West: Buffalo Bisons, Colorado Select, CT Stars, Scarborough, ON
National North: Connecticut Polar Bears, Pittsburgh Penguins, PA, San Jose Jr. Sharks, CA, Sound Shore Warriors, NY
National South: National South, New Hampshire Selects, Rhode Island Selects, Team Illinois, Durham West, ON
National East: South Coast Sharks, MA, Rochester Edge, NY, Charles River, MA, Quinte Bearcats, ON
National West: Markham Stouffville M, ON, Team Alaska, Troy, NY, Wisconsin Wild

Sat 12/27 10:30 AM    North Country Ice Storm, Potsdam, NY Newington Blue W 5 2
Sun 12/28 3:00 PM    Michigan Capitals Newington Blue L 1 2
Mon 12/29 10:40 AM    Le Cheminot, QC Newington Blue L 0 2
Tue 12/30 10:30 AM Consolation Colorado Selects Wesleyan W 4 0
Sun 1/4 8:00 AM 6228303 Tiger Lilies IceWorks-2 W 3 2

6th Annual Ice Cats Invitational Tournament
January 9, 10 & 11
Troy, NY

Sat 1/10 11:15 AM   Hudson River Waves (H) Frear Park W 7 0
Sat 1/10 3:40 PM   Mohawk Valley (H) Frear Park W 8 2
Sun 1/11 7:00 AM   Albany Ice Cats (V) Knickerbacker Arena W 3 1
Sun 1/11 12:40 PM Championship Albany Ice Cats 
(3 periods + Shootout)
Knickerbacker Arena W 3 2
Sat 1/17 10:30 AM 6228304 Tiger Lilies IceWorks-1 L 4 5

10th Annual Sarah Backstrom Girls Tournament
January 30, 31, 2004 & February 1, 2004
Erie Lady Lions, Erie, PA 
Philadelphia Jr Flyers, Philadelphia, PA 
Niagara Coyotes, Niagara Falls, NY 
Dundas Cyclones, Dundas, Ontario

Fri 1/30 10:30 PM

Dundas Cyclones JMC Ice Arena W 8 0
Sat 1/31 10:30 AM 19U Niagara Coyotes Igloo Ice Arena W 6 1
Sun 2/1 8:15 AM Erie Lady Lions Mercyhurst Ice Center L 3 4
Sun 2/1 3:00 PM Championship Erie Lady Lions JMC Ice Arena W 4 2
Sat 2/7 7:00 PM 6230282 Tiger Lilies IceLand, NJ T 2 2
Sun 2/8 6:00 PM 6221282 Colonials Mennen, NJ W 7 4

Philadelphia Little Flyers & Delco Phantoms Girls
3rd Annual President's Day Tournament
February 14, 15 and 16

Sat 2/14 12:15 PM   College Marie Victorin, Montreal (H) IceWorks-3 W 3 1
Sun 2/15 8:00 AM   Pittsburgh Penguins (V) IceWorks-3 W 7 2
Sun 2/15 3:15 PM   Southeast Showcase (V) IceWorks-4 W 5 1
Mon 2/16 11:30 AM Championship College Marie Victorin, Montreal (V) IceWorks-3 W 6 0
Sun 2/22 7:45 AM 6228212 Colonials IceWorks-2 W 4 1

AWHL Playoffs  ~  February 27 - 29

League Standings

Organization Wins Losses Ties Points Goals For Goals Against
Phil Little Flyers 10 1 1 21 71 22
Princeton Tiger Lilies 9 2 1 19 62 16
NJ Colonials 4 8 0 8 26 51
Sound Shore Warriors 0 12 0 0 14 84
Sat 2/28 7:15 PM Playoffs 1st Place Philadelphia Little Flyers vs. 
4th Place Sound Shore
The Ice Vault Rink-2 W 8 1
Sun 2/29 11:15 AM Championship Philadelphia Little Flyers vs.
Princeton Tiger Lilies
The Ice Vault Rink-2 W 4 3
First Place ~ Philadelphia Little Flyers   /  Second Place ~ Princeton Tiger Lilies
Elected All Stars: 
1st Team:
27 D Rachel Hauser, 33 G Christie Houser, 9 F Gina Kearns, 19 F Megan Mosenson.
2nd Team: 17 F Jeannie O'Neill
Wed 3/4 8:00 PM   LF Bantam Major IceWorks-2 L 2 10

Atlantic District Playoffs  ~  March 12 - 14
(to see who qualifies for Nationals)

District Standings

Organization Wins Losses Ties Points Goals For Goals Against
Phil Little Flyers 6 1 1 13 37 17
Princeton Tiger Lilies 5 2 1 11 29 13
NJ Colonials 0 8 0 0 9 45

15 minute periods.  All games played to conclusion; Best 2 of 3 Format.

Sat 3/13 11:00 AM Playoffs 1st Place Little Flyers vs. 
2nd Place Tiger Lilies
IceLine Rink-4 L 0 3
Sat 3/13 5:45 PM Playoffs 2nd Place Tiger Lilies vs. 
1st Place Little Flyers 
IceLine Rink-1 W 4 3
Sun 3/14 11:00 AM Playoffs 1st Place Little Flyers vs. 
2nd Place Tiger Lilies
IceLine Rink-4 L 1 2

 


Tiffany Baker

Jessica Bryan

Kaitlin Donovan

Alyssa Gable

Rachel Hauser

Kaitlin Hein

Lindsay Herzog

Christie Houser

Emily Johnston

Gina Kearns

Marikate Letts

Megan Mosenson

Jeannie O'Neill

Kirsty Schoeninger

Trish Silvestri

Laura White

Mary Wojcik
 

  Team Photo 

 


Head Coach
Craig Campagnolio
215-637-8178 ""

Background
Master Level - USA Hockey Coaching Certificate
Director of Little Flyer Girls Player Development 
•  02-03 - Phantoms Tier-I Girls
•  01-02 - St. Augustine Prep - JV
•  2000  - Select 16 - USA Festival (Mid Am)
•  99/00 - Raleigh Bantam
•  98/99 - Duke University
•  97/98 - Duke University - ACCHA Champions
•  96/97 - Triangle Sportsplex - Midgets, Bantams, Pee Wee
•  95/96 - Hillsboro Sharks - Midgets, Bantams, Pee Wee
•  91/93 - Holy Ghost Prep High School
  


Assistant Coach
Brian Cosgrove

Background
Advanced Level - USA Hockey Coaching Certificate
  
8 years coaching experience:
•  Ice Line in-house mite through bantam
•  Varsity, Jr. Varsity, Middle school
    West Chester East, Malvern, Henderson
•  Jr. Flyers Tier 1 AAA (asst)
    2002-2003 Midget Minors
    2001-2002 Bantam Majors
    2000-2001 Midget Minors


Assistant Coach
Ted Hein

Background
Advanced  - USA Hockey Coaching Certificate
 
•  02/03 Assistant Coach AWHL 19U Phantoms Girls
•  01/02 Head Coach AWHL 19U Phantoms Girls
•  00/01 Assistant Coach DVHL Champion Phantoms Girls "A"
•  99/00 Assistant Coach DVHL Phantoms Girls "1"
             Assistant Coach Phantoms Girls Select Team


Manager /
Scheduler
Mike Mosenson
484-432-6079, ""

 

AWHL 19U League Teams (Subject to change)
NJ Colonials (NJ) *  11/15, 11/22, 2/8, 2/22
Princeton Tigerlilies (NJ) *  12/13, 1/4, 1/17, 2/7
Sound Shore Warriors (NY)  10/18, 11/2, 12/14, 12/20
Little Flyers (PA) *  ----------

* designates the Atlantic District teams

Atlantic District Playoffs

The top Atlantic District teams* will be in this play-off to determine which team will represent the Atlantic District at Nationals. 

AWHL Playoffs

The AWHL playoffs is for the top teams in the AWHL to compete and determine the winner of the AWHL.  This is a league championship that is unrelated to Atlantic Districts and making the Nationals.

 


Player Stats
Game Scores
Team Standings

Last updated 03/25/2004


 

Cumulative Player Statistics Report
( March 1, 2004 from www.atlantichockey.org/stats/lev62cume.html )


Player Stats for the Women's 19&under Level
(Goaltender Stats are further down the page)

There are 72 players (including Forward, Defense, and Goal Tenders playing in other positions) in this level with statistics entered
(only players with points are shown here).

Forward Standings for the Women's 19&under Level
Standing Name Home Team Position Games Played Goals Assists Points Pims
1 Gina Kearns Phil Little Flyers Forward 12 22 13 35 6
2 Jeannie O' Neill Phil Little Flyers Forward 12 14 8 22 4
3 Gina Arnone NJ Colonials Forward 11 10 10 20 20
4 Megan Mosenson Phil Little Flyers Forward 12 12 6 18 16
5 Kirstin Schoeninger Phil Little Flyers Forward 12 5 12 17 6
6 Maggie Taverna Princeton Tiger Lilies Forward 11 8 8 16 2
7 Meg Picinic Princeton Tiger Lilies Forward 11 4 10 14 8
8 Kaitlin Donovan Phil Little Flyers Forward 12 5 8 13 2
9 Alicia Lepore NJ Colonials Forward 9 7 5 12 4
10 Dana Gansky Princeton Tiger Lilies Forward 11 5 4 9 2
11 Micol Martinelli Princeton Tiger Lilies Forward 10 6 3 9 6
12 Tiffany Baker Phil Little Flyers Forward 11 3 5 8 4
13 Mary Elizabeth Wojcik Phil Little Flyers Forward 10 4 4 8 0
14 Tabatha Schury Princeton Tiger Lilies Forward 10 4 4 8 6
15 Ashley Platt NJ Colonials Forward 8 3 5 8 2
16 Meghan Kerwin Princeton Tiger Lilies Forward 11 4 3 7 8
17 Nicole Forant Princeton Tiger Lilies Forward 9 4 3 7 0
18 Christa Porcaro Sound Shore Warriors Forward 9 4 3 7 6
19 Marikate Letts Phil Little Flyers Forward 12 1 5 6 0
20 Lindsay herzog Phil Little Flyers Forward 12 0 6 6 21
21 Isabel Huston NJ Colonials Forward 11 5 1 6 0
22 Lauren Oplinger NJ Colonials Forward 10 2 3 5 4
23 Allison Bernstein Sound Shore Warriors Forward 8 3 2 5 43
24 Jessica Waldron Princeton Tiger Lilies Forward 9 4 0 4 4
25 Jillian Mauer Sound Shore Warriors Forward 8 3 1 4 7
26 Alexis Dedousis NJ Colonials Forward 10 2 1 3 2
27 Allie Gillman NJ Colonials Forward 8 3 0 3 4
28 Serafina Coscia NJ Colonials Forward 11 1 1 2 0
29 Elizabeth Reagan Sound Shore Warriors Forward 11 1 1 2 4
30 Alexis Davidian Sound Shore Warriors Forward 8 2 0 2 16
31 Lauren Koller NJ Colonials Forward 11 0 1 1 4
32 Leah Eyerman NJ Colonials Forward 11 0 1 1 14
33 Becky Mantell Princeton Tiger Lilies Forward 10 0 1 1 2
34 Franca Kreanzlin Sound Shore Warriors Forward 1 0 1 1 0

Defense Standings for the Women's 19&under Level

 
Standing Name Home Team Position Games Played Goals Assists Points Pims
1 Brianna Uliasz Princeton Tiger Lilies Defense 11 4 6 10 12
2 Laura White Phil Little Flyers Defense 12 3 6 9 14
3 Tricia Silvestri Phil Little Flyers Defense 12 2 4 6 12
4 Brianne Campi Princeton Tiger Lilies Defense 11 3 3 6 28
5 Jessica Bryan Phil Little Flyers Defense 12 2 3 5 28
6 Rachel Przybylowski Princeton Tiger Lilies Defense 11 1 4 5 0
7 Jenna Whiteside Princeton Tiger Lilies Defense 11 4 1 5 2
8 Kristina Feltz NJ Colonials Defense 11 0 5 5 10
9 Ashley Wiater Princeton Tiger Lilies Defense 10 2 3 5 6
10 Alyssa Gable Phil Little Flyers Defense 12 1 2 3 6
11 Rachel Hauser Phil Little Flyers Defense 12 0 3 3 10
12 Laura Menken Princeton Tiger Lilies Defense 10 0 3 3 8
13 Moira Trott NJ Colonials Defense 9 3 0 3 6
14 Emily Johnston Phil Little Flyers Defense 11 0 2 2 16
15 Emily Harraka NJ Colonials Defense 9 0 2 2 2
16 Kaitlin Hein Phil Little Flyers Defense 7 0 2 2 2
17 Christine Corsetti Sound Shore Warriors Defense 12 0 1 1 8
18 Vicki Chen Princeton Tiger Lilies Defense 11 0 1 1 2
19 Kathleen Thompson Sound Shore Warriors Defense 11 1 0 1 4
20 Rosemary McGuirk Sound Shore Warriors Defense 11 0 1 1 6
21 Rebecca Aberle NJ Colonials Defense 10 0 1 1 2
22 Mary Zupan Sound Shore Warriors Defense 8 0 1 1 8

Goaltender Standings for the Women's 19&under Level
There are 6 goal tenders in this level with statistics entered
(only goal tenders who have a save percentage are shown).

 
Standing Name Home Team Games Played GA Mins GAA Save Percentage
1 Chelsea Ward Princeton Tiger Lilies 11 19 495 1.72 89
2 Christie Houser Phil Little Flyers 12 22 540 1.83 88.4
3 Stephanie Auerbach NJ Colonials 7 19 243 3.51 87.5
4 Katherine Schwed NJ Colonials 7 23 262 3.95 86.4
5 Courtney Reagan Sound Shore Warriors 11 63 427 6.63 82.4
6 Momica Martirano Sound Shore Warriors 3 16 68 10.58 51.5

Data last updated the morning of Mon Mar 1.
Data entered during the day won't be reflected in these standings until after the next morning's re-calculation.